Tennessee Channel Schedule

Saturday, october 5

*The lineup will be rebroadcast on Sunday, beginning at 1:00 / 2:00 p.m.

5:00 / 6:00 p.m.Greater Chattanooga #401
5:30 / 6:30 p.m.The Best Times #817
6:00 / 7:00 p.m.Tennessee Life #510
6:30 / 7:30 p.m.The Family Plot: Gardening in the Mid-South #1029
7:00 / 8:00 p.m.Wild Side #3611
7:30 / 8:30 p.m.Scholar’s Bowl: Hardin Valley vs Scott County Red #3546
8:00 / 9:00 p.m.Classic Gospel: David Phelps: All Day Singin’ at the Dome #1111
8:30 / 9:30 p.m.Bluegrass Underground: Lucero #905
9:00 / 10:00 p.m.The Songwriters: Tony Arata #209

Saturday, october 19

*The lineup will be rebroadcast on Sunday, beginning at 1:00 / 2:00 p.m.

5:00 / 6:00 p.m.Greater Chattanooga #403
5:30 / 6:30 p.m.The Best Times #819
6:00 / 7:00 p.m. Tennessee Life #512
6:30 / 7:30 p.m.The Family Plot: Gardening in the Mid-South #1031
7:00 / 8:00 p.m.Wild Side #3601
7:30 / 8:30 p.m. Scholar’s Bowl: D-B Gray vs D-B Maroon #3548
8:00 / 9:00 p.m.Classic Gospel: Joy in the Camp #1113
8:30 / 9:30 p.m.Bluegrass Underground: Gregory Alan Isakov #907
9:00 / 10:00 p.m.The Songwriters: Wayne Kirkpatrick #211

Saturday, october 12

*The lineup will be rebroadcast on Sunday, beginning at 1:00 / 2:00 p.m.

5:00 / 6:00 p.m.Greater Chattanooga #402
5:30 / 6:30 p.m.The Best Times #818
6:00 / 7:00 p.m. Tennessee Life #511
6:30 / 7:30 p.m.The Family Plot: Gardening in the Mid-South #1030
7:00 / 8:00 p.m.Wild Side #3612
7:30 / 8:30 p.m. Scholar’s Bowl: Bearden vs Webb Green #3547
8:00 / 9:00 p.m. Classic Gospel: Gaither Vocal Band: Happy Rhythm #1112
8:30 / 9:30 p.m.Bluegrass Underground: Brothers Osborne #906
9:00 / 10:00 p.m.The Songwriters: Byron Hill #210

Saturday, october 26

*The lineup will be rebroadcast on Sunday, beginning at 1:00 / 2:00 p.m.

5:00 / 6:00 p.m.Greater Chattanooga #404
5:30 / 6:30 p.m.The Best Times #820
6:00 / 7:00 p.m. Tennessee Life #501
6:30 / 7:30 p.m.The Family Plot: Gardening in the Mid-South #1032
7:00 / 8:00 p.m.Wild Side #3602
7:30 / 8:30 p.m.Scholar’s Bowl: Science Hill Gold vs Science Hill Maroon #3549
8:00 / 9:00 p.m. Classic Gospel: Best of Ivan Parker #1201
8:30 / 9:30 p.m.Bluegrass Underground: Steve Earle & The Dukes #908
9:00 / 10:00 p.m. The Songwriters: Craig Wiseman #212